Weather Updates
Tuesday, November 30, 2021

Management Committee

President

Vin McPhee
0438 771 342
vinmcphee@gmail.com
term expires: 2024

Vice President

Jan Robinson
0418 430 775
jrperi01@gmail.com
term expires: 2022

We appreciate all contact with our members. We kindly request that when contacting our Management Committee and Chief Executive, to please include your membership number for our reference and for a smoother process in attending to your requests. Any correspondence that is sent anonymously will not be forwarded on to our Management Committee.

David Barclay
0448 008 422
barclaydjb2@gmail.com
term expires: 2023
Dianne Lee
0400 637 131
smgoldens@yahoo.com
term expires: 2025
Ron Murphy
0408 366 856
ronofmelbourne@gmail.com
term expires: 2022
Julie Wills
0455 899 689
jcwills@bigpond.net.au
term expires: 2023
Michael Higgins
0409 406 240
mikemonarkin@aol.com
term expires: 2024
Pauline Grutzner
0419 513 201
sunfire@hotkey.net.au
term expires: 2025
Chris Moore
0428 983 703
perfu@bigpond.com
term expires: 2022
Dale Taylor
0418 143 418
dntaylor1961@gmail.com
term expires: 2022
Dawn Ayton
0408 375 526
keldoone@bigpond.com
term expires: 2024
Frank Tipping
0404 187 063
tipper3000@iprimus.com.au
term expires: 2024
Vacant - 2023 Vacant - 2025

 

LEAD COMMITTEES

 

Click here for the management committee structure.

 

 

PERFORMANCE LEAD COMMITTEE

 

Sub-Committees - Agility, RAFT, OTEC, Dancing with Dogs, Herding, Lure Coursing, Scent Work, Sled Dog, Earthdog

Chairs: Dawn Ayton & Frank Tipping

Support: Michaela Andrejic

 

COMMUNICATIONS LEAD COMMITTEE

 

Sub-Committees - Marketing & Innovations, Media

Chairs: Dale Taylor & Michael Higgins

Support: Chantelle Fowler 

 

GOVERNANCE LEAD COMMITTEE

 

Sub-Committees- Appeals, Risk, Legislation, Compliance, CRR, Mediation, Discipline, Investigations

Chairs: Chris Moore & Ron Murphy

Support: Jenni Joyce

 

CONFORMATION LEAD COMMITTEE

 

Sub-Committees - Conformation, Conformation Judges Training, Calendar & Events, Life Members, Volunteers, Shows, Bulla Amenities, Classic Dog Show, KCCP Show, New Years Show, Open Show, Night of Nights, Summer Spectacular

Chair: David Barclay

Support: Julie Burnett & Michaela Andrejic 

 

PEDIGREE DOGS LEAD COMMITTEE

 

Sub-Committees - Health & Wellbeing, Breeders, Library, Education

Chairs: Julie Wills & Jan Robinson

Support: Janet Davidson

 

Dogs Victoria Support Officers Contact

 

Jason Eggleton

Chief Executive 

jeggleton@dogsvictoria.org.au

9788 2521

Janet Davidson

Office Administration Manager & Management Committee Secretary

jdavidson@dogsvictoria.org.au

9788 2512

Jenni Joyce

Compliance Coordinator

jjoyce@dogsvictoria.org.au

9788 2505

Michaela Andrejic

Affiliate & Judges Admin Officer

mandrejic@dogsvictoria.org.au

9788 2507

Julie Burnett

Calendar & Bookings Officer 

jburnett@dogsvictoria.org.au

9788 2508

Chantelle Fowler

Communications & Publications Officer

cfowler@dogsvictoria.org.au

9788 2511 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
2021 Management Committee Meeting Date Agenda Items to be Submitted By
   
21 April 7 April
19 May 5 May
16 June 2 June
21 July 7 July
18 August 4 August
15 September 1 September
20 October 3 October
17 November 4 November
15 December 1 December