President
Vin McPhee
0438 771 342
president@dogsvictoria.org.au
term expires: 2024
Vice President
Jan Robinson
0418 430 775
jrperi01@gmail.com
term expires: 2026
We appreciate all contact with our members. We kindly request that when contacting our Management Committee and Chief Executive, to please include your membership number for our reference and for a smoother process in attending to your requests. Any correspondence that is sent anonymously will not be forwarded on to our Management Committee.
Dawn Ayton |
Ron Murphy 0408 366 856 ronofmelbourne@gmail.com term expires: 2026 |
Louise Brodie 0408 396 061 brecad@yahoo.com term expires: 2026 |
Pauline Grutzner |
Michael Higgins 0409 406 240 mikemonarkin@aol.com term expires: 2024 |
Sue Hutcheson 0418 347 344 devmabeagles@gmail.com term expires: 2025 |
Jake Milford 0437 967 807 jmilford@dogsvictoria.org.au term expires: 2027 |
Chris Moore |
Kathy Humphries |
Raelene Trimble |
Dale Taylor |
Mal Park |
Lead Committees
Download the Management Committee structure.
Communications Lead Committee
Subcommittees - Public Events, Media
Chair: Michael Higgins
Office Support: Chelsy Hardy
Conformation Lead Committee
Subcommittees - Conformation, Conformation Judges Committee, Calendar & Events, Bulla Amenities Show, Classic Dog Show, New Years Show, Open Show, Night of Nights, Summer Spectacular, Roving Show and Friends of the Park
Chair: Pauline Grutzner
Office Support: Erica Hunter
Governance Lead Committee
Subcommittees - Appeals, Legislation, Constitution, Rules & Regulations, Mediation, Disciplinary, Investigations and Life Membership Approval Panel
Chair: Ron Murphy
Office Support: Jenni Joyce
Pedigree Dogs Lead Committee
Subcommittees - Canine Health & Wellbeing, Breeder, Library, Education and Therapy Dogs
Co-chairs: Raelene Trimble & Mal Park
Office support: Robynne Spencer
Performance Lead Commitee
Subcommittees - Agility, Dancing with Dogs & Trick Dog, Draft Test, Earthdog, Herding, Lure Coursing, OTEC (Obedience, Tracking & Endurance), RAFT (Retrieving & Field Trial), Scent Work, SptintDog and Sled Sports
Chair: Dawn Ayton
Office Support: Michaela Andrejic
2024 Management Committee Meeting Date | Agenda Items to be Submitted By |
17 January | 3 January |
21 February | 7 February |
20 March | 6 March |
17 April | 3 April |
15 May | 1 May |
22 May (AGM) | 31 January |
19 June | 5 June |
17 July | 3 July |
21 August | 7 August |
18 September | 4 September |
16 October | 2 October |
20 November | 6 November |
11 December | 27 November |