Weather Updates
Wednesday, January 17, 2018

Sub Committees

To contact a particular committee please ring the chair as listed below or click the email link to send an email.

Unless otherwise noted, all committee members are appointed by management.

MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE (elected)

Darren Bowey (Acting President)
bridgewd@bigpond.net.au

AGILITY COMMITTEE (elected) - view Committee Charter

Sarah Greenstreet (chair)
0418 388 489
Committee members - Julie Chapman, Cassandra Crew, Nikki Janetzki, Renee Patten
sgreenstreet@agl.com.au

BULLA AMENITIES SHOW COMMITTEE (appointed) - view Committee Charter

Dr Linda Beer (chair)
0438 040 931
Committee members - Julia Jones, Greg Browne, John Hutchison, Wendy Hutchison, Lynne King, Robyn Wallis, Idah Watson, Kris Willingham
doggydoctor@iprimus.com.au

CANINE HEALTH & WELLBEING COMMITTEE (appointed) - view Committee Charter

Sylvia Power (chair)
9746 1292
Committee members - Glenda Forster, Rebecca Kaesler, Dr Roger Lavelle, Sylvia Meetings, Dr Iain Mitchell, Karyn Orzeszlo, Kathy Smith, Chris Strandly
sylvia@zenchel.com.au

CANINE LEGISLATION & WELFARE ADVISORY COMMITTEE (appointed) - view Committee Charter

Marilyn Adams (chair)
5997 7477
Committee members - Ian Urie, Jan Fredrickson, Lynne Harwood, Geraldine O'Brien
glentress@bigpond.com

CLASSIC DOG SHOW COMMITTEE (appointed) - view Committee Charter

Bob Bell (chair)
9499 6994
Committee members - Jan Cooke, Wendy Tosh, Jan Campbell, John Davis, Eunice Warner, Andrew Burt, Maureen Gostelow, Liz Harding, Max Morris, Cathy Scotton, Anthony Price, Jason Moore, Julie Cartledge, Julie Aspinall
jenrockcollie@bigpond.com

CONFORMATION COMMITTEE (appointed) - view Committee Charter

Greg Browne (chair)
0404 482 737 
Committee members - Esther Joseph, Cathy Camac, Colin Hamilton, Julia Jones, Shellie Marshall, Max Morris, Sylvia Power, Stacey Sullivan, Suzanne Thomson
gregbrowne@bigpond.com

CONFORMATION JUDGES COMMITTEE (appointed) - view Committee Charter

Glenys Alexander (chair)
5435 3749
Committee members - John Thompson, John Hutchison, Andrew Burt, Jill Hocking, Esther Joseph, Stephanie Rickard, Judith Oliver
judgestraining@gmail.com

CONSTITUTION, RULES & REGULATIONS COMMITTEE (appointed) - view Committee Charter

Jan Robinson (chair)
0418 430 775
Committee members - David Brace, Pauline Ashton, Jen Eaton, Sharon Easton
jrobinson@dogsvictoria.org.au

DANCES WITH DOGS COMMITTEE (appointed) - view Committee Charter

Sue Cordwell (chair)
0400 940 019
Committee members - Sharen McLeod, Raylene Laver, Janette Wilson
cordwes@bigpond.com

EARTHDOG COMMITTEE (appointed) - view Committee Charter

Jan Cooke (chair)
9850 1495
Committee members - Jennifer Buller, Jane Harvey, Elsa Hoggard, Janice James, Clare Stainsby
jansilk@tpg.com.au

FACILITIES COMMITTEE (appointed) - view Committee Charter

Wayne Fleming
0402 784 848
Committee members - David Barclay, Vaughan Ellis, Keith Fallow, Peter Frost, Colin Hamilton, Michael Looby, Jonathan Marshall, Howard Smith, June Soderstrom, Adrian Tilley
wfleming@people.net.au

FINANCE COMMITTEE (appointed) - view Committee Charter

John Hutchison (chair)
9740 0803
Committee members - Darren Bowey, Jan Robinson, Pauline Ashton, Vaughan Ellis
johnh@nutripet.com.au

HERDING COMMITTEE (elected) - view Committee Charter

Alexa McGauran (chair)
0418 357 917
Committee members - Noeline McIlroy, Jan Anderson, Shelley Donald, Kate Dourley, Garry Roberts
alexamcgauran@yahoo.com

KCC PARK SHOW COMMITTEE - view Committee Charter

Committee members - Trevor Hardner, Anna Lane, Peter Frost, Annette Baxter, Robynne Spencer, Kerrie McKinnon, Linda Dempsey

LIBRARY COMMITTEE (appointed) - view Committee Charter

Heather Simpson (chair)
5998 7493
Committee members - Clare Hodges, Jill Roissetter, Lindsay Bolden, Anne Lenne, Jessamy Morrissey, Jan Irving (Purchasing Officer), Jenni Staniforth (External Helper)
corwin@iinet.net.au

LIFE MEMBERSHIP REVIEW COMMITTEE (appointed) - view Committee Charter

Roger Bridgford (chair)
9874 5432
Committee members - John Thompson, Merilyn Syme OAM, Rhonda Tosh, Robert (Bob) Bell, Gael Wilcock
rogertaumac@bigpond.com

LITIGATION COMMITTEE (appointed) - view Committee Charter

Jan Robinson (chair)
0418 430 775
Committee members - Wayne Fleming, Darren Bowey

LURE COURSING COMMITTEE (appointed) - view Committee Charter

Noeline McIlroy (Management Committee Representative)
0448 500 215
Committee members - Sharne Quinn (ANKC representative), Kenn Airens, Tina Button, Rebecca Kaesler, Marcus Mellick, Chantal Parratt, Sharon Sempel, Kylie Stocco
nmcilroy@bigpond.net.au

NEW YEARS SHOW COMMITTEE (appointed) - view Commitee Charter

Lynne Harwood (chair)
0418 575 709
Committee members - Anthony Volpi
cabochondobes@gmail.com

NIGHT OF NIGHTS COMMITTEE (appointed)

Sandra Mashford (chair)
9330 2895
Committee members - Margaret Barras, Wayne Fleming, Peter Frost, Colin Hamilton, Helen Hamilton, John Sullivan, Julie Wright, Tayla Wright
sandramashford1@gmail.com

OBEDIENCE, TRACKING & ENDURANCE COMMITTEE - OTEC (elected) - view Committee Charter

Lynn Klecka (chair)
5291 5042, 0418 333 312
Committee members - Dawn Howard, Melissa Ferabend, Sue Collier, Linda Johnson, Noeline McIlroy 
klecka@ncable.net.au

OPEN SHOWS COMMITTEE (appointed)

Pauline Grutzner (chair)
0419 513 201
Committee members - Kim Burke, Jo Starling, Tracey Coyle, Michael Higgins, Chris John, Julia Jones, Gerald Munro, Judy Oliver, Dianne Shackleford
sunfire@hotkey.net.au

PROMOTIONS, EDUCATION AND THERAPY DOGS COMMITTEE (appointed) - view Committee Charter

Peter Frost (chair)
9882 3899
Committee members - Nicola Abell, Jeffrey Phuah, Katherine Whiteley, Rebecca Sloan, Robyn Ross, Neville Humpage
roslare.frost@gmail.com

RETRIEVING AND FIELD TRIAL COMMITTEE - RAFT (elected) - view Committee Charter

Trevor Stevens (chair)
9879 2238
Committee members - Mark Davis, Noel Eltringham, Greg Playdon, Darren Smith, Joe Camilleri, Fernando Sergiovanni, Dave Blacker, Russell Thomas, Marc Canavan 
jerribong@gmail.com

SUMMER SPECTACULAR SHOW COMMITTEE (appointed) - view Committee Charter

Peter Frost (chair)
9882 3899
Committee members - Lynne Harwood, Janet Davidson, Stacey Sullivan, Lou Howlett-Trahar, Wayne Sharp 
rosslare.frost@gmail.com